logo
DAV PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL
BINA PROJECT (NCL), BINA SONEBHADRA (U.P.)
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Staff Detail  

D.A.V. PUBLIC SR.SEC.SCHOOL, BINA, P.O. BINA PROJECT(NCL), DISTT. SONEBHADRA (U.P.)

LIST OF STAFF (TEACHING)

Sl. No.

Name of the Staff Members

Designation

Qualification

1

MRS.URMILA TRIPATHI

OFFICIATING PRINCIPAL

M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed.

2

MR. BASUDEO MAHATHA

PGT(MATHS.)

M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed.

3

MR. AJAY KUMAR PATHAK

PGT(PHY.)

M.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed.

4

MR. SURYA NARAYAN BARAL

PGT(ECO.)

M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed.

5

MR. PURNANANDA PATI

PGT(ENG.)

M.A.(Eng.), PGDTE

6

DR. VEER ABHIMANYU SINGH

PGT(COM.)

M.Com., B.Ed., Ph.D.

7

MR. DEBDATTA KUILA

PGT(CHEM.)

M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed.

8

MR. BINAY KUMAR ROY

PGT(COM.)

M.Com., B.Ed.

9

DINESH KUMAR MISHRA

PGT (HINDI)

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

10

MRS.SUJATA TRIVEDI

TGT (S.ST.)

M.A.(Hist.), B.Ed.

11

MR. ARVIND KUMAR SINGH

TGT(MATHS.)

M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed.

12

MR. PRAKASH SONI

TGT(COMP.SC.)

M.C.A.

13

MRS.MANISHA GUPTA

TGT(ENG.)

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., CTET

14

MR. RAJEEVA TRIPATHI

TGT (S.ST.)

M.A.(Hist.), B.Ed., UPTET

15

MR. DEBASISH MITRA

TGT(MATHS.)

M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed., CTET

16

MR. WASEEM AKHTAR KHAN

TGT(ENG.)

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., CTET

17

MR. VIPUL SINGH

TGT(ENG.)

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed. STET

18

MRS.GULFASHA SIDDIQUI

TGT (PET)

M.P.Ed.

19

MRS.DEEPSHIKHA SRIVASTAVA

TGT

M.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed., CTET

20

MR.UMA SHANKER DUBEY

PRT(MUSIC)

Inter, Sangeet Prabhakar

21

MRS.POONAM KULSHRESTHA

PRT

M.A.(Skt./Hindi), B.Ed.

22

MRS.SUNITA MISHRA

PRT

B.A.,B.Ed.

23

MRS.RASHMI DEVI

PRT

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.

24

MRS.SHINY ABRAHAM

PRT

M.Com.,B.Ed.

25

MRS.MADHUMITA SINGH

PRT

M.A.(Sociology),B.Ed.

26

MRS.ARCHANA VERMA

PRT

M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed., CTET

27

MR. PRADEEP KR. SRIVASTAV

PRT

M.Sc.(Chem.),B.Ed., STET

28

MRS.JAYASREE M.

PRT

M.Com., B.Ed., CTET

29

MRS.RASHMITA TIWARI

PRT

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed., CTET

30

MRS.PRIYANKA GUPTA

PRT

M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed., CTET/STET

31

MISS PRIYANKA KUMARI

PRT

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., CTET

32

MR. RAMESH KR. TRIPATHI

PRT

M.A.(Skt./Hindi), B.Ed., STET

33

MRS. MATESHWARI BHARATI

PRT

M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed., STET

34

MR. ASHISH PRAKASH MISHRA

PRT

M.Sc. (Zool.), B.Ed., CTET

35

MISS KHUSHBOO SINGH

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET/STET

36

MR.LAV SHUKLA

PRT

M.A.(Sanskrit),B.Ed.,CTET/STET

37

MRS.MAMTA SINGH

NURSERY TEACHER

B.Com., B.Ed.

38

MRS. ARCHANA KUMARI

NURSERY TEACHER

B.A., B.Ed.

39

MR. SANTOSH KUMAR

LIBRARIAN

B.A., M.Lib.

40

MISS PRAGYAN CHAUDHARY

TEACHER

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., CTET

41

MISS ANJALI SINGH

TEACHER

B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET

42

MRS. SHEEBA SIDDIQUI

TEACHER

M.Com., B.Ed., CTET

43

MR. PAWAN KUMAR SHUKLA

TEACHER

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., CTET

44

MR. PALLAB SINGHA THAKUR

TEACHER

B.P.Ed.

45

MISS CHAITANYA

TEACHER

M.E.

46

MISS NEELU VERMA

TEACHER

B.F.A.

LIST OF STAFF (NON-TEACHING)

Sl. No.

Name of the Staff Members

Designation

1

MR. VIJU THOMAS

UDC

2

MR. SURYA NARAYAN PRASAD

UDC

3

MR. ARAVIND KUMAR SINGH

UDC

4

MRS. BECHANI DEVI

LDC

5

MR. BRIJ MOHAN SHARM

LAB ATTANDENT

6

MR. ARUN KUMAR YADAV

DRIVER

7

MR. MADAN KUMAR PANDEY

DAFTARI

8

MR. LALLAN KUMAR

PEON

9

MR. NIRMAL KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

PEON

10

MR. KRISHNA KUMAR KRISHN

PEON

11

MR. DINESH KUMAR TIWARI

PEON

12

MR. RAJESH PATEL

GARDNER

13

MR. SANJAY

SWEEPER

14

MR. HARI SHANKAR

PEON

15

MRS. MALTI DEVI

AYA

16

MR. DINESH KUMAR BALMIKI

SWEEPER