logo
DAV PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL
BINA PROJECT (NCL)
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  

D.A.V.PUBLIC SR.SEC.SCHOOL, BINA, P.O.BINA PROJECT(NCL), DISTT. SONEBHADRA(U.P.)

LIST OF STAFF ( TEACHING  & NON TEACHING) 

Sl. No.

Name  of the Staff Members

Designation

Qualification

1

MR. ARVIND KUMAR SINGH

PRINCIPAL

M.Sc(Chem.),B.Ed.

2

MRS.URMILA TRIPATHI

PGT(BIO.)

M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed.

3

MR. BASUDEO MAHATHA

PGT(MATHS.)

M.Sc(Maths.),B.Ed.

4

MR.AJAY KUMAR PATHAK

PGT(PHY.)

M.Sc(Phy.),B.Ed.

5

MR.SURYA NARAYAN BARAL

PGT(ECO.)

M.A.(Eco.),B.Ed.

6

MR.PURNANANDA PATI

PGT(ENG.)

M.A.(Eng.), PGDTE

7

DR.VEER ABHIMANYU SINGH

PGT(COM.)

M.Com.,B.Ed.,Ph.D.

8

MR.DEBDATTA KUILA

PGT(CHEM.)

M.Sc(Chem.),B.Ed.

9

MR.BINAY KUMAR ROY

PGT(COM.)

M.Com., B.Ed.

10

DR.(MRS.)PREMA DEVI

TGT(HINDI)

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.,Ph.D.

11

MR.VIRENDRA SINGH

TGT(PET)

B.A.,B.P.Ed.

12

MRS.ABHA GAUTAM

TGT(SKT.)

M.A.(Skt./Hindi),B.Ed.

13

MR.SANJEEV PRASAD

TGT(SC.)

M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed.

14

MRS.SUJATA TRIVEDI

TGT(S.ST.)

M.A.(Hist.),B.Ed.

15

MR.HRIDAY NARAYAN MISHRA

TGT(MATHS.)

M.Sc(Maths.),B.Ed.

16

MR.ARVIND KUMAR SINGH

TGT(MATHS.)

M.Sc(Maths.),B.Ed.

17

MR.PRAKASH SONI

TGT(COMP.SC.)

M.C.A.

18

MRS.MANISHA GUPTA

TGT(ENG.)

M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed., CTET

19

MR.RAJEEVA TRIPATHI

TGT(S.ST.)

M.A.(Hist.),B.Ed., UPTET

20

MR.DEBASISH MITRA

TGT(MATHS.)

M.Sc(Maths.),B.Ed.,CTET

21

MR.WASEEM AKHTAR KHAN

TGT(ENG.)

M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed., CTET

22

MR.VIPUL SINGH

TGT(ENG.)

M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed.STET

23

MR.RAKESH KUMAR

TGT(DRAWING)

BFA

24

MR.UMA SHANKER DUBEY

PRT(MUSIC)

Inter,Sangeet Prabhakar

25

MRS.POONAM KULSHRESTHA

PRT

M.A.(Skt./Hindi),B.Ed.

26

MRS.SUNITA MISHRA

PRT

B.A.,B.Ed.

27

MRS.RASHMI DEVI

PRT

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.

28

MRS.SHINY ABRAHAM

PRT

M.Com.,B.Ed.

29

MRS.MADHUMITA SINGH

PRT

M.A.(Sociology),B.Ed.

30

MRS.GULFASHA SIDDIQUI

PRT(PET)

M.P.Ed.

31

MRS.ARCHANA VERMA

PRT

M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed., CTET

32

MR.PRADEEP KUMAR SRIVASTAV

PRT

M.Sc(Chem.),B.Ed.,STET

33

MRS.SHUKLA KUILA

PRT

M.A.(Eng.),PGDTE,CTET

34

MRS.JAYASREE M.

PRT

M.Com.,B.Ed.,CTET

35

MRS.RASHMITA TIWARI

PRT

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed., CTET

36

MRS.PRIYANKA GUPTA

PRT

M.Sc(Maths.),B.Ed.,CTET/STET

37

MISS PRIYANKA KUMARI

PRT

M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed., CTET

38

MR.RAMESH KUMAR TRIPATHI

PRT

M.A.(Skt./Hindi),B.Ed.,STET

39

MRS. MATESHWARI BHARATI

PRT

M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed..STET

40

MRS.DEEPSHIKHA SRIVASTAVA

PRT

M.Sc(Phy.),B.Ed.,CTET

41

MRS.MAMTA SINGH

NURSERY TR.

B.Com., B.Ed.

42

MR.SANTOSH KUMAR

LIBRARIAN

B.A.,M.Lib.Sc.

43

MR.ASHISH PRAKASH MISHRA

TEACHER

M.Sc(Zool.),B.Ed.,CTET

44

MISS KHUSHBOO SINGH

TEACHER

B.Sc,B.Ed., STET, DCA

45

MR.LAV SHUKLA

TEACHER

M.A.(Sanskrit),B.Ed.,CTET/STET